WARRIORETTE RECORDS V. OPPONENTS

1972-PRESENT

Scottsburg Warriors Coaching Leaders
PositionCoachWonLostGamesSeasons
1.Jim Barley1939929213
2.Brady Wells17812530313
3.Charlie Meyer14511526012
4.Ralph Feeler12114226312
5.Tony Bennett93441376
6.Mike Hoffner6430944
7.Bill James61751366
8.J.A. Mohler5926854
9.Randy Snodgrass5732894
10.Ike Lyons4126673
11.Louie Robertson4044844
12.Ted Shisler3828663
13.Warren Jones2526514
14.Brent Keck2220422
15.Max Perry1747643
16.Brent Jameson1638543
16.Jacob Johanningsmeier1240523
18.Ralph Gross111121
19.Lynn Craig4592
20.Anthony Winchester318211
21.Lee Craig2792
Top Winning Percentages for Coaches
(Minimum 45 Games)
PositionCoachPercentage
1.J.A. Mohler69.4%
2.Mike Hoffner68.0%
3.Tony Bennett67.88%
4.Jim Barley66.1%
5.Randy Snodgrass64.0%
6.Brady Wells*58.7%
Best Single Season Records (Most Wins)
PositionSeasonWonLostCoach
1.1968-69251Jim Barley
2.1955-56233Charley Meyer
3.1989-90223Randy Snodgrass
4.1943-44224Ralph Feeler
5.1977-78225Jim Barley
6.1919-20213J.A. Mohler
7.2004-05215Brady Wells
8.1994-95203Tony Bennett
9.1954-55205Charley Meyer
10.1929-30206Ike Lyons
10.1931-32206Mike Hoffner
12.1997-98195Brady Wells
13.1967-68196Jim Barley
14.1944-45182Ralph Feeler
15.1921-22183J.A. Mohler
16.1966-67184Jim Barley
17.1995-96186Tony Bennett
18.1932-33187Mike Hoffner
18.1999-00187Brady Wells
20.1978-79188Bill James
21.1945-46174Ralph Feeler
22.1976-77176Jim Barley
22.1991-92176Tony Bennett

J. A. Mohler holds the highest win percentage of any Warrior coach and recorded the first 20 win season in 1920.