SCOTTSBURG WARRIORS COACHING LEADERS

Scottsburg Warriors Coaching Leaders
PositionCoachWonLostGamesSeasons
1.Jim Barley1939929213
2.Brady Wells17812530313
3.Charlie Meyer14511526012
4.Ralph Feeler12114226312
5.Tony Bennett93441376
6.Mike Hoffner6430944
7.Bill James61751366
8.Eric Richardson6138994
9.J.A. Mohler5926854
10.Randy Snodgrass5732894
11.Brent Jameson4157984
11.Ike Lyons4126673
13.Louie Robertson4044844
14.Ted Shisler3828663
15.Warren Jones2526514
16.Brent Keck2220422
17.Max Perry1747643
18.Jacob Johanningsmeier1240523
19.Ralph Gross111121
20.Lynn Craig4592
21.Anthony Winchester318211
22.Lee Craig2792
Top Winning Percentages for Coaches
(Minimum 45 Games)
PositionCoachPercentage
1.J.A. Mohler69.4%
2.Mike Hoffner68.0%
3.Tony Bennett67.88%
4.Jim Barley66.1%
5.Randy Snodgrass64.0%
6.Eric Richardson61.6%
7.Brady Wells58.7%
Best Single Season Records (Most Wins)
PositionSeasonWonLostCoach
1.1968-69251Jim Barley
2.1955-56233Charley Meyer
3.1989-90223Randy Snodgrass
4.1943-44224Ralph Feeler
5.1977-78225Jim Barley
5.2022-23226Eric Richardson
7.1919-20213J.A. Mohler
8.2004-05215Brady Wells
9.1994-95203Tony Bennett
10.1954-55205Charley Meyer
11.1929-30206Ike Lyons
11.1931-32206Mike Hoffner
13.1997-98195Brady Wells
14.1967-68196Jim Barley
15.1944-45182Ralph Feeler
16.1921-22183J.A. Mohler
17.1966-67184Jim Barley
18.2023-24185Eric Richardson
19.1995-96186Tony Bennett
20.1932-33187Mike Hoffner
20.1999-00187Brady Wells
22.1978-79188Bill James
23.1945-46174Ralph Feeler
24.1976-77176Jim Barley
24.1991-92176Tony Bennett

J. A. Mohler holds the highest win percentage of any Warrior coach and recorded the first 20 win season in 1920.