2018-2019 WARRIORS

Won 4, Lost 1 (3-1 MSC)

L to R: Ethan McGinnis, Noah Smith, Hayden Cutter, Nic Sebastiao, Patrick Lincoln, Mitchell Prince, Jimmy Neace, Brantley Deaton, Alex Witt, Treyton Owens, Ryan Gibson


Head Coach, Brent Jameson

Assistant Coach, Kevin Owens

Assistant Coach, Jacob Dunn

Assistant Coach, Dustin Marshall

Nov. 10                    Meyer Madness                        6:00 pm

Nov. 15                    Henryville - Scrimmage            6:00 pm

Nov. 21                    at Austin 2A ©                         JV W 60- 35, Varsity W 80- 76

Nov. 27                    at Eastern (Pekin) 2A ©            JV W 61- 35, Varsity W 109- 51

Nov. 30                    Charlestown 3A ©                    JV W 44- 27, Varsity W 63- 46

Dec. 7                      Brownstown Central 3A ©         JV L 43- 51, Varsity L 35- 57

Dec. 8                      Providence 2A                          JV W 54- 40, Varsity W 67- 47

Dec. 14                    at Corydon Central 3A ©           7:30 pm

Dec. 20                    Scott County Invitational          TBA

Dec. 21                    Scott County Invitational          TBA

Dec. 22                    Scott County Invitational          TBA

Jan. 4                      at Madison 3A                           7:30 pm

Jan. 5                      North Harrison 3A ©                  7:30 pm

Jan. 11                    Salem 3A ©                              7:30 pm

Jan. 12                    New Albany 4A                          7:30 pm

Jan. 18                    at Clarksville 2A ©                     7:30 pm

Jan. 19                    Seymour 4A                              7:30 pm

Jan. 25                    Jennings County 4A                   7:30 pm

Jan. 31                    Switzerland County 2A               7:30 pm

Feb. 2                      West Washington 1A                 12:30 pm

Feb. 8                      at Silver Creek 3A ©                 7:30 pm

Feb. 12                    at Paoli 2A                                7:30 pm

Feb. 16                    at Southwestern (Hanover) 2A    7:30 pm

Feb. 19                    Borden 1A                                 7:30 pm

Feb. 22                    at Mitchell 2A                            7:30 pm



© MID-SOUTHERN CONFERENCE GAME