2020-2021 WARRIORS

Won 3, Lost 10 (3-4 MSC)

Front Row (L to R)  Jackson Taylor, Langdon Holbrook, Kody Clancy, Jacob Martin, Wyatt Zellers, Karson Higdon, Caden Richardson, Kyle McGinnis, Rylan Lytle

Back Row (L to R) Asst Coach Kevin Owens, Head Coach Eric Richardson, Ryan Gibson, Keyton Hollan, Noah Smith, Kaden Raichel, Treyton Owens, Hayden Cutter, Jordan Myers, Jarrett Richey, Javis Roush, Dalton Daniels, JV Coach Dustin Marshall, Asst Coach Taylor Funk

Nov. 14                    Meyer Madness                           4:00 pm

Nov. 20                    Henryville - Scrimmage               6:00 pm

Nov. 25                    at Austin 2A ©                            RESCHEDULED

Dec. 1                     at Eastern (Pekin) 2A ©                L 58- 69, JV W 50- 37

Dec. 4                     Charlestown 3A ©                        W 71- 59, JV W 62- 38

Dec. 11                    Brownstown Central 3A ©           L 57- 59, JV W 43- 18

Dec. 12                    Providence 2A                            L 45- 55, JV W 54- 43

Dec. 18                    at Corydon Central 3A ©             L 66- 68 ot, JV W 51- 39

Dec. 19                    Columbus North                         CANCELED

Dec. 19                    Eastern Greene                          L 38- 52, JV W 49- 36

Dec. 23                    at Austin                                    W 83- 63, JV W 61- 52


Danny Bush Tournament at Bedford North Lawrence HS

Dec. 30                   at Bedford North Lawrence           L 58- 67

Dec. 30                   v Milan                                        L 62- 77


Jan. 8                      at Madison 3A                             L 49- 71 (JV defeated S'western 41-34)

Jan. 9                      at North Harrison 3A ©                L 42- 62, JV L 71- 72 ot

Jan. 15                    Salem 3A ©                                W 56- 52, JV W 65- 49

Jan. 16                    New Albany 4A                            L 35- 49, JV W 53- 41

Jan. 22                    at Clarksville 2A ©                       6:00 pm

Jan. 23                    Seymour 4A                                6:00 pm

Feb. 4                      Bloomington South 4A                 6:00 pm

Feb. 6                      West Washington 1A                    6:00 pm

Feb. 12                    at Silver Creek 3A ©                    6:00 pm

Feb. 16                    at Paoli 2A                                  6:00 pm

Feb. 22                    at Southwestern (Hanover) 2A      6:00 pm

Feb. 23                    Jennings County 4A                     6:00 pm

Feb. 28                    at Mitchell 2A                              6:00 pm


IHSAA Sectional @ Charlestown

Mar.



© MID-SOUTHERN CONFERENCE GAME


2020-21 Warrior Roster


2020-21 Scottsburg Warrior Schedule