2019-2020 WARRIORS

Won 10, Lost 7 (8-0 MSC)

Front Row (L to R)  Gavin Lambert, Jarret Richey, Ethan McGinnis, Noah Smith, Andrew Slaton, Ryan Gibson

Back Row (L to R) Treyton Owens, Hayden Cutter, Nicholas Sebastiao, Brantley Deaton, Kaalob Schmidt

Nov. 16                    Meyer Madness                           6:00 pm

Nov. 21                    Henryville - Scrimmage               6:00 pm

Nov. 27                    Austin 2A ©                                W 60- 33, JV W 59- 52

Dec. 3                     Eastern (Pekin) 2A ©                    W 64- 33, JV W 57- 27

Dec. 6                     at Charlestown 3A ©                    W 59- 37, JV W 56- 49

Dec. 13                    at Brownstown Central 3A ©         W 33- 32, JV L 35- 57

Dec. 14                    at Providence 2A                          L 46- 49, JV W 48- 47

Dec. 20                    Corydon Central 3A ©                  W 70- 55, JV W 59- 57

Dec. 21                    at Columbus North                      L 42- 74, JV L 54- 65


Danny Bush Tournament at Bedford North Lawrence HS

Dec. 27                    N v. Bloomington North                L 45- 86

Dec. 27                    N v. New Palestine                       L 59- 71, JV W 61- 60

Dec. 28                    N v. Fishers                                L 44- 58

Dec. 28                    N v. BNL (JV GAME)                    L 47- 69 - JV GAME ONLY

Dec. 28                    N v. Evansville Harrison               W 56- 52


Jan. 10                    Madison 3A                                 L 55- 57, JV W 66- 42

Jan. 11                    North Harrison 3A ©                     W 43- 38, JV W 56- 40

Jan. 17                    at Salem 3A ©                              W 47- 42, JV W 58- 54

Jan. 18                    at New Albany 4A                          L 33- 48, JV L 33- 43

Jan. 24                    Clarksville 2A ©                            W 55- 39, JV W 52- 43

Jan. 25                    at Seymour 4A                              W 49- 40, JV L 32- 44

Jan. 31                    at Jennings County 4A                   7:30 pm

Feb. 6                      at Switzerland County 2A               7:30 pm

Feb. 8                      at West Washington 1A                  7:30 pm

Feb. 14                    Silver Creek 3A ©                         7:30 pm

Feb. 18                    Paoli 2A                                       7:30 pm

Feb. 22                    Southwestern (Hanover) 2A          7:30 pm

Feb. 28                    Mitchell 2A                                   7:30 pm


IHSAA Sectional @ Corydon Central



© MID-SOUTHERN CONFERENCE GAME


2019-20 Warrior Roster


2019-20 Scottsburg Warrior Schedule