2021-2022 WARRIORS

Won 8, Lost 5 (4-2 MSC)

Nov. 13                 Meyer Madness                           6:00 pm

Nov. 19                    Henryville - Scrimmage               6:00 pm

Nov. 24                    Austin 2A ©                                JV L 38- 40, Varsity W 74- 43

Nov. 30                    Eastern (Pekin) 2A ©                   JV W 50- 41, Varsity W 62- 43

Dec. 3               at Charlestown 3A ©                   JV W 59- 52, Varsity W 63- 27

Dec. 10                    at Brownstown Central 3A ©        JV L 30- 62, Varsity L 41- 45

Dec. 11                    at Providence 2A                         JV L 29- 50, Varsity W 65- 64

Dec. 18                    Corydon Central 3A ©                  JV W 45- 34, Varsity W 56- 53

Dec. 19                    at Columbus North                      JV L 36- 38, Varsity W 46- 45


JEFFERSON COUNTY INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT @MADISON

Dec. 22                   Jay County                                  L 41- 47

Dec. 23                   Silver Creek                                W 70- 65

Dec. 23                 Madison                                      L 75- 77, 2ot


Jan. 7                      Madison 3A                                JV L 45- 49 ot, Varsity W 58- 54

Jan. 8                      North Harrison 3A ©                    JV L 34- 49, Varsity L 52- 56 ot

Jan. 15                    at New Albany 4A                        (No JV Game), Varisty L 38- 58

Jan. 21                    Clarksville 2A                              6:00 pm

Jan. 22                    at Seymour 4A                            6:00 pm

Feb. 3                      at Bloomington South 4A              6:00 pm

Feb. 5                 at Rock Creek Academy 1A           6:00 pm

Feb. 11                    Silver Creek 3A ©                        6:00 pm

Feb. 12                    at Salem 3A ©                             6:00 pm

Feb. 15                    Paoli 2A                                      6:00 pm

Feb. 19                    Southwestern (Hanover) 2A         6:00 pm

Feb. 22                    at Jennings County 4A                 6:00 pm

Feb. 25                    Mitchell 2A                                  6:00 pm


IHSAA Sectional @




© MID-SOUTHERN CONFERENCE GAME


2020-21 Warrior Roster


2020-21 Scottsburg Warrior Schedule

Front Row (L to R) Trevor Hall, Ryan McGlothlin, Lukas Algood, Caden Howell, Bryson Mata, Lucas Barbosa, Rylan Lytle, Tanner Best, Ethan Robison, Dare Bowles

Back Row (L to R) Kody Clancy, Javis Roush, Jacob Martin, Hayden Cutter, Wyatt Zellers, Colby Hall, Jack Miller, Chace Coomer, Caden Richardson, Kyle McGinnis